Sign In

Staff Directory

NAME DEPARTMENT LOCATION
Abdul, Quayum (714) 628-XXXX Community Services
Abernathy, Derrick Administrative Services SCC M-101
Acosta-Licea, Jennifer Communication SCC / H Building / H-111
Adams, Rick (714) 628-4935 English SCC H-217
Adney, Curtis Community Services
Aguilar, Celia Student Support Services TRIO SCC
Aguilera, Leonor (714) 628-4854 Counseling SCC D-104-N
Ahumada, David Business & Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Ahumada, Edith (714) 628-4802 Student Services Administration SCC - A-213
Alarid, Danielle (714) 628-4747 Career Technical Education SCC SC-217
Alcala, Lilia Health & Safety Education OEC
Alimo, Michael Community Services
Allen, Carlitha Health & Safety Education OEC
Allen, Robert Biology SCC
Allenegui, Jeanell (714) 628-4806 Counseling SCC E-311
Alonzo, Joseph (714) 628-5040 Student Equity & Success SCC A-213
Alvano, Albert Counseling OEC 117
Alvano, Patricia (714) 628-5916 Registration & Records OEC 104-3
Amirehteshami, Marina English Second Language - ESL OEC
Ammann, Renee (714) 628-5041 Business & Career Education SCC U-83
Anand, Preetha Chemistry SCC SC-210
Anderson, Seth History SCC H-111
Anderson, Terry Business SCC
Ansari-Foroughi, Francine Community Services
Arar, Amani Mathematics SCC SC-210
Arceo, Grace English Second Language - ESL SCC Continuing Ed
Arias, Maribel Biology SCC SC-219
Armbruster, Lynda Marketing SCC B-105
Arvizu, David Kinesiology & Athletics SCC SC-210
Atallah, Carmen English Second Language - ESL OEC
Atwood, Lee (714) 628-4892 Maintenance & Operations SCC A-207
Au, Lynn (714) 628-4811 Financial Aid SCC E-104-1
Au, Shirley (714) 628-4828 Institutional Effectiveness & Research SCC L-110
Aust, John Real Estate SCC
Austin, Lavada (714) 628-4773 Health & Wellness Center SCC T-102
Avedesian, Starr (714) 628-4862 Disabled Student Program & Services SCC E-105-5
Ayala, Monica Counseling OEC
Ayers, Alicia (714) 628-5989 Academic Administration CWPC 101
Azimi, Nikta (714) 628-5900 Counseling OEC 117
Babayan, Diana (714) 628-4782 American College English SCC H-309-2
Babeshoff, Ruth (714) 628-4775 Counseling SCC D106-4
Bailey, Alycia Communications SCC H-111
Bailey, Denise (714) 628-5061 Chemistry SCC SC-123
Bains, Kelsey (714) 628-4704 Kinesiology SCC G-205-01
Bairam, Eddie Geography SCC H-111
Baker, Raffaela Communication
Baldizon_Rios, Nena (714) 628-4817 EOPS SCC E-108-5
Balendhran, Chandrikaa Public Works SCC
Ball, Larry (714) 628-4828 Music SCC D-116-5
Banderas, Justin (714) 628-5023 Library SCC L-117
Barembaum, Morrie (714) 628-4895 Astronomy SCC SC-119
Barrett, Deborah Psychology SCC
Barrios, Blanca Computer Technology Education CEC
Barsha, Anthony Mathematics SCC SC-210
Basrai, Shabbir Water Utility Science SCC
Basri, Rabia Computer Technology Education OEC
Batth, Navanjot (714) 628-5921 Biology SCC SC-210
Baugh, Natalie Health & Safety Education OEC
Beach, Nancy Music SCC H-111
Beal, Sharon Communication SCC H-111
Beard, John Bridge Program OEC
Beau, Leslie Real Estate SCC
Beers-McCormick, Lynnette (714) 628-4944 English SCC H-219
Bellas, Patricia Psychology - SCC SCC
Bennett, Jessica Child Development OEC
Bennett, Lauren (714) 628-4978 Admissions & Records SCC E-101
Berganza, Leyvi (714) 628-5943 Registration & Records OEC Chapman 251-7
Bergara, Elizabeth (714) 628-4879 Veterans Office SCC A-210
Berry, Frank Older Adults Program OEC
Beyene, Aemiro Mathematics SCC
Bezich, Michele English Second Language - ESL OEC
Biedermann, Brett Kinesiology & Athletics SCC G Bldg
Blake, Hugh Philosophy SCC
Blankenhorn, Carl Mathematics SCC
Blount, Jazman Financial Aid SCC E-104
Boggio-Wooldridge, Alexandra Community Services
Boland, Steven Science Learning Center SCC SC-210
Bonfiglio, Steve (714) 628-5077 English Second Language - ESL OEC
Bonilla, Margaret English Second Language - ESL OEC
Brady, Michael Community Services
Breeden, Emma (714) 628-4995 Psychology SCC H-319
Brierley, Michael Career Technical Education SCC
Bright, Dora (714) 628-4805 Career Center SCC D-106
Brooks, Debra (714) 628-4788 visit Debra Brooks’s website Earth, Space & Physical Sciences SCC SC-218
Brown, Flora Community Services SCC U-83
Brown, Marie Adult Basic Education OEC
Bruce, Anthony Kinesiology
Bryant, Derek Physics SCC SC-210
Buck, Theresa (714) 628-5024 Library SCC L-120
Budd, Julia Business & Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Budgett, Maria (714) 628-5900 Registration & Records OEC 121
Bui, Pauline Counseling SCC E-302-N
Bulrice, Jeremy Counseling
Burchit, Aaron Administrative Services SCC-M105
Burk, Raymond Water Utility Science SCC
Bustamante, Alfonso Education SCC
Bustamante, David History SCC H-111
Bustamante, Karen (714) 628-4888 College Advancement SCC A-213
Bustamante, Robert (714) 628-4912 Student Activities SCC A-206
Cadman, Shane (714) 628-4820 Music SCC D-116
Cafferty, Dennis Water Utility Science SCC
Calixto, Kevin Student Support Services SCC B-209
Calvillo, Afrodita (714) 628-4800 Counseling SCC D-106
Camarco, Lisa (714) 628-4992 Kinesiology SCC G-206-04
Campbell, Amanda (714) 628-4800 Pathways to Teaching SCC D-104-N
Campbell, Shasta Counseling SCC D-106
Campins, Daniela Art SCC H-111
Campitelli-Smith, Melissa (714) 628-4773 Health & Wellness Center SCC T-102-8
Campos, Solamon Kinesiology SCC
Can, Minh (714) 628-5920 Computer Technology Education OEC 119
Canaday, Tawny (714) 628-1046 Cashier's Office SCC E-102-1
Cannon, Cari (714) 628-4833 visit Cari Cannon’s website Psychology SCC H-308
Capalaran, Eduardo Survey Mapping Sciences SCC U-83
Carino, Laura Adult High School Diploma Program OEC Chapman
Carlson, Glenn Mathematics SCC
Carney, Yumiko (714) 628-5920 English Second Language - ESL OEC 119
Carpenter, Amanda (714) 628-4974 Distance Education SCC L-108
Carpio, Brenda (714) 628-5089 Political Science SCC H-315
Carrera, Cheryl (714) 628-5098 visit Cheryl Carrera’s website Mathematics SCC D-116-3
Carrera, Steve Kinesiology SCC
Carrion, Rudy (714) 628-4835 Counseling SCC D-108-4
Carson, Gerald English Second Language - ESL
Carson, Raymond (714) 628-0000 English Second Language - ESL OEC
Carter, Shannon Adult High School Diploma Program SCC S-105
Casares, Diana (714) 628-4710 visit Diana Casares’s website Student Development Office SCC A-206
Casas, Adrian Health & Safety Education OEC
Cass, Ann (714) 628-4797 Counseling SCC D-106
Cassis, Abraham Bridge Program OEC
Castellanos, Carlos Public Works SCC
Castellanos, Ralph Communication SCC H-111
Castellon, Vanessa Child Development Center SCC
Castillo Alva, Hilton Computer Technology Education OEC
Castro, Victor (714) 628-4843 Outreach SCC-A105
Cedeno, Jose Mathematics SCC
Ceja, Daniel Custodial Services SCC
Chaidez, Maria (714) 628-4934 Counseling SCC D-104-SC
Champion, Michael Science Learning Center SCC SC-210
Chang, Timothy Career Technical Education OEC
Chantana, Nissa Psychology
Chao, Iris English SCC
Chatterfield, Taliah (714) 628-4712 Pathways to Teaching SCC-E313
Chauhan, Sonia Mathematics SCC
Chavez, Graciela (714) 628-5900 Custodial Services OEC 142
Chavez, Mayra Mathematics SCC
Chavez, Ricardo English Second Language - ESL OEC
Chen, George Mathematics CEC
Cheng, David English Second Language - ESL OEC
Cho, Kelly Music SCC H-111
Choi, Ernest Business SCC U-83
Choun, Jinhee English Second Language - ESL OEC
Cintron, Veronica (714) 628-4962 Community Services SCC U-83
Clary, Ling Community Services OEC
Clatterbuck, Shelby Child Development SCC
Clifford, Robert Anthropology SCC
Cohen, Robert Community Services SCC
Cole, Stephanie (714) 628-4826 Student Equity & Success SCC A-213
Collier, Myla Gerontology OEC
Collins, Donna (714) 628-4701 English SCC A-210
Collins, Jeremy (714) 628-5960 Academic Support - OEC SCC H-127
Conley, Dianna Communication SCC H-111
Connaker, William (714) 628-4091 First Year Support Center SCC U-81
Conner, Granville Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Constantine, Paul Health & Wellness Center SCC T-102
Contreras, Jaime (714) 628-4960 Community Services SCC U-83
Copeland, Mindy Mathematics SCC
Corbett, Gwen Bridge Program OEC
Cortez, Cristina Counseling SCC E-302-N
Cortez, Sonia Child Development Center SCC
Coto, Jennifer (714) 628-4967 Enrollment & Support Services SCC E202
Cotter, Matthew (714) 628-5932 Mathematics SCC D-116-07
Counts, Mark Survey Mapping Sciences SCC
Covarrubias, Deisy (714) 628-5036 visit Deisy Covarrubias’s website Student Development Office SCC A-212
Covey, Jeff Survey Mapping Sciences SCC
Cox, Barbara Real Estate SCC U-83
Crabill, Phillip (714) 628-4800 Counseling SCC D-104
Crammer, Cale (714) 628-5097 Political Science SCC H-318
Crossen, Adam Kinesiology SCC
Crossland, Paige (714) 628-4783 Counseling SCC D-106
Crucil, Leslie English Second Language - ESL OEC
Cruz, Armando Custodial Services SCC M&O
Cubbage, April Humanities & Social Sciences SCC H-111
Cuellar, Estela (714) 628-5937 Academic Affairs SCC SC-125
Cully, AJ (714) 628-4813 Enrollment & Support Services SCC E-202-1
Cummins, Shawn (714) 628-4910 Kinesiology SCC G-206-02
Cundiff, Wendy Anthropology SCC
Czerniawski, Jennifer Psychology SCC H-111
Da Fonseca, Clarice 714-628-5904 / 714-628-5980 Counseling OEC
Dahl, Michael Chemistry SCC SC-210
Dang, Steve Health & Safety Education OEC
Danova, Veselka (714) 628-4936 Mathematics SCC D-116-9
Dao, Nhi International Students SCC A-203
Daugherty, Seth (714) 628-5015 Library SCC L-117-4
Daulton, Gregory Older Adults Program OEC
Davalos, Veronica (714) 628-5929 Counseling OEC
Davis, Bernadette History SCC
Davis, Rachel Water Utility Science SCC U-83
Davis, Wendy (714) 628-4727 Cashier's Office SCC E-102
Day, Charmaine History SCC
Deaver, Douglas (714) 628-4937 visit Douglas Deaver’s website Philosophy SCC H-215
DeCarbo, Michael (714) 628-4725 Communication SCC H-311
Deeley, Steven (714) 628-4739 visit Steven Deeley’s website Business SCC B-101
Dekold, Daniel Adult Basic Education OEC
Dela Cusack, Lisa (714) 628-4945 English SCC H-223
Delatorre, Irma (714) 628-4720 Administrative Services SCC A-204
Dela-Torre, Rosa (714) 628-5935 Counseling SCC S-104
DelRio, Arturo Citizenship OEC
Denim, Susan (714) 628-5069 Financial Aid SCC E-106
Dennis, Jeffry (714) 628-5907 Water Utility Science SCC E-315
DeSio, Susan Bridge Program OEC
DeVera, Breanna Mathematics SCC SC-210
Devora Murillo, Abraham Custodial Services SCC M&O Building
Dew, Robert TV/Video SCC
Dewberry, Dorianne Community Services
Diaz, Berenice Adult High School Diploma Program SCC S-105
Diaz, Cecilia (714) 628-4848 Counseling SCC D-106
Diaz, Darlene (714) 628-4958 Mathematics SCC SC-124
Diaz, Diana (714) 628-5037 Counseling SCC A-203
Diebolt Price, Julie Community Services SCC
Dinh, Winnie (Uyen) English Second Language - ESL SCC A-203
Dixon, Todd (714) 628-4908 Kinesiology SCC SC-210
Do, Jasmin Disabled Student Program & Services SCC U-84
Do, Mina Mathematics SCC
Do, Vinh (714) 628-4769 Maintenance & Operations SCC A-108
Dormitorio, Mark TV/Video SCC U-83
Doty, Brittni Kinesiology
Doyle, James Computer Technology Education OEC
Drainville, Jacob Biology SCC
Drake, Robert Bridge Program OEC
Duarte, Susie (714) 628-4905 Counseling SCC E-108-4
Duenas, Gabriel (714) 628-4827 Custodial Services SCC A-207
Duenez, Joe (714) 628-4887 Business & Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Dulalas, Ancie (714) 628-4850 Admissions & Records SCC E-101
Dunham, John Kinesiology SCC - SC-210
Duran, Gustavo Community Services SCC U-83
Dvorak, Susan Career Education & Workforce Development SCC U-83
Echols, David TV/Video SCC
Edlund, Andrew Bridge Program OEC
Edwards, Zina (714) 628-4997 Counseling SCC D-106
Efron, Alan Chemistry SCC
Ehring, Garrett English SCC
Eidenmuller, Heather Nutrition SCC
El Said, Nahla (714) 628-4955 visit Nahla El Said’s website Chemistry SCC SC-215
Elchlepp, Elizabeth (714) 628-4784 visit Elizabeth Elchlepp’s website English SCC H-220
Engstrom, Vanessa (714) 628-4996 Geography SCC H-319
Eoff, Robert Art SCC
Eperjesi, Kevin Political Science SCC
Escobar, Dora (714) 628-4759 Counseling SCC D-104-N
Escobedo, Miriam Counseling SCC D-106
Esfandiari, Mina English Second Language - ESL OEC
Espindola, Mario Public Works SCC U-83
Espino, Susana 714-628-5059 Biology SCC SC213
Espinosa, Laura (714) 628-4973 Academic Affairs SCC A-201
Essman, Scott TV/Video SCC U-83
Estrada, Gilberto Custodial Services
Evans, Tracy Anthropology SCC
Evett, Corinna (714) 628-4829 English SCC H-221
Eyre, John Community Services
Fair, Charles Earth, Space & Physical Sciences SCC
Fajardo, Lourdes (714) 628-4938 Spanish SCC H-214
Fakhri Ravari, Saeed Computer Technology Education OEC
Farah, Matthew Mathematics SCC SC-210
Farahat, Elaf Nutrition SCC SC-210
Farley, Samuel American Sign Language SCC
Fasbinder, Lori (714) 628-5971 Academic Administration OEC 104-2
Feinstein, Lisa Health & Safety Education OEC
Feliciano, Alex (714) 628-4890 Child Development Center SCC C-101
Felipe, Robert (714) 628-5941 English Second Language - ESL OEC
Ferguson, Crystal (714) 628-4816 Mathematics SCC SC-210
Ferreri, Alexandra Biology SCC
Filimon, Ilinca 714-628-4800 Counseling SCC D-104-N
Finnerty, Matthew Mathematics SCC
Fischermilitaru, Mariana Community Services
Fish, Thomas Inmate Education Program OEC
Fisher, Betty (714) 628-5931 Counseling OEC 117
Fitzpatrick, Denise (714) 628-5482 Biology SCC
Flocken, Elise Education SCC
Florentino, Rigoberto (714) 628-4755 Custodial Services SCC M&O
Flores, Jaime Mathematics SCC SC-210
Flores, Jazmine (714) 628-4972 Admissions & Records SCC E-101
Flores, Maria (714) 628-5920 English Second Language - ESL OEC 119
Flores, Marilyn (714) 628-4881 Academic Affairs SCC A-201
Flores, Terry (714) 628-4812 Testing Center SCC E-302
Flower, Joyce Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Foley, Denise (714) 628-4920 Biology SCC SC-216
Ford, Michelle (714) 628-4773 Health & Wellness Center SCC T-102
Foroughi, Thomas Community Services
Fortuno, Caroline (714) 628-5088 Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Fowler, Danette English Second Language - ESL OEC
Franco, Doug Bridge Program OEC
Francoeur, Jacqueline Bridge Program OEC
Frausto, Elizabeth Computer Technology Education OEC - CWPC
Frausto, Jesus Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Freese, Amy (714) 628-4946 Reading SCC
Freidenrich, Leah Library & Information St - Scc SCC L-112
Frias, Rudy (714) 628-5934 Counseling SCC U-084
Friebert, Martin Water Utility Science SCC U-83
Frost, Alicia (714) 628-4929 Mathematics SCC D-116-8
Gable, Mark Gerontology OEC
Gable, Mary Frances Gerontology OEC
Gadberry, Renee Engineering
Galindo, Kelly Gerontology OEC
Galvan, Juana (714) 628-4977 Counseling SCC E-108
Garbis, Tiffany (714) 628-4852 Admissions & Records SCC E-101-1
Garcia, Anaisabelle (714) 628-4823 Academic Affairs SCC A-201
Garcia, Elizabeth Counseling SCC D-106
Garcia, Francisco English Second Language - ESL Chap 205-1
Garcia, Hector Mathematics SCC SC-210
Garcia, Isabel (714) 628-5933 Student Services OEC 118-2
Garcia, Sara Biology SCC B-203
Garcia Sandoval, Reyna (714) 628-4860 Disabled Student Program & Services SCC - E-105
Gardea, Maria (714) 628-5900 Registration & Records OEC R-201
Garza, Oscar Public Works SCC U-83
Gascon, Christine (714) 628-5969 Academic Administration OEC
Gatchalian, Dawn English Second Language - ESL OEC
Gates, Alana (714) 628-4883 Real Estate SCC U-83
Gauf, Alexander Physics SCC
Gaughan, Sydney Cashier's Office SCC E-102
Gause, Tiffany (714) 628-4870 Sociology SCC H-314
Gavilanes, Jose (714) 628-4827 Custodial Services SCC
Gaytan, Rafaela Child Development Center SAC CDC East
Ge, Guangjie Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Geissler, Joseph (714) 628-5019 Library SCC L-105-4
Germaine, Brittany Chemistry SCC SC-210
Ghazalian, Jack Gemology SCC U-83
Gibson, Lela History
Gidding, Sonia (714) 628-5915 Academic Administration OEC 109
Gil, KimYen Community Services SAC S-203
Gilbert, Jessica (714) 628-4991 Effectiveness, Library & Learning Support Services Division SCC L-105-1
Giles, Braden Bridge Program OEC
Gilson, Chris (714) 628-5025 Library SCC L-114
Girgis, Peter Computer Science SCC U-83
Gitzinger, Amanda (714) 628-4808 Outreach SCC A-203
Glatstein, Jeremy Art SCC H-111
Gloe, Allison Art SCC H-111
Gold, Barry Community Services
Goldberg, Rodney Bridge Program OEC
Goldman, Deborah Community Services SCC
Gomez, Adriana Career Technical Education SCC - U-83
Gomez, Oscar (714) 628-5973 Grounds OEC 142
Gonsowski, Steven Art SCC
Gonzales, Angie Nursing SCC
Gonzalez, Jasty Business SCC U-83
Gonzalez, Roberto Computer Technology Education SCC
Gonzalez, Rosie (714) 628-4982 EOPS SCC E-108
Gonzalez, Sara English SCC H-111
Gonzalez Hernandez, Stephanie Bridge Program Chap 265
Gorman, Ron (714) 628-XXXX Community Services
Goss, Gloria (714) 628-5945 Academic Administration Chap 251
Gottheil, Ignacio English Second Language - ESL OEC
Govea, Melissa (714) 628-5087 Sociology SCC H-314
Graham, Song (714) 628-4815 Counseling SCC D-104-N
Granillo, Christine English SCC H-111
Granitto, James (714) 628-4914 Philosophy SCC H-214
Grasso, Tia Sociology SCC
Greenberg, Lauren Humanities & Social Sciences SCC H-111
Gregg, Kimberly Dance SCC H-111
Griffin, Nora Sociology SCC
Griffiths, Russell Disabled Student Program & Services SCC E-105
Grimaldo, Fernando Adult High School Diploma Program CWPC
Guevara, Angela (714) 628-5987 Adults With Disabilities SCC CWPC 105A
Gunderson, Darrell Administrative Services SCC M-101
Gunderson, Linda (714) 628-4968 Financial Aid SCC E-104
Guo, Yanni Business SCC U-83
Gutaskus, Mary (714) 628-4816 Mathematics
Gutierrez, Erika (714) 628-4777 Sociology SCC H-224
Gutierrez, Katherine (714) 628-4715 Admissions & Records SCC E-101
Gutierrez-Lucero, Pilar (714) 628-4921 Counseling SCC D-104-S
Gwin, Catherine History SCC H-111
Hackmann, Debra Kinesiology SCC SC-210
Hager, Stephen Psychology SCC
Hale, Kristi (714) 628-4898 Biology SCC SC-118
Hales, Noelle Adults with Disabilities CWPC
Hall, Kathy (714) 628-5072 English SCC H-222
Hamamura, Stacey Chemistry SCC
Hamecher, Emily Earth, Space & Physical Sciences
Hamilton, Claudia Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Hammack, Joshua History SCC H-111
Han, Diana Adult High School Diploma Program SCC S-105
Han, Sarah English Second Language - ESL OEC
Hanley, Sarah Biology SCC SC-210
Hardy, Kamillia (714) 628-XXXX Community Services
Harmer, Lynnelle Health & Safety Education OEC
Haro, Anthony Business & Career Technical Education SCC
Harris, Amy Gerontology OEC
Harris, Remy (714) 628-4846 Outreach SCC U-105
Hartman, Sean Earth Sciences SCC SC-103
Hartshorn, Nicole Art SCC
Haugen, Nancy (714) 628-XXXX Community Services
Hauscarriague, Anne (714) 628-4919 visit Anne Hauscarriague’s website Mathematics SCC D-116-5
Haverstick, Jon Computer Technology Education OEC
Haw Alberola, Cheryl Health & Wellness Center SCC
Hays, Scott English SCC H-111
Hazelton, Kasey Health & Safety Education OEC
Hedenberg, Lacy (714) 628-4756 Counseling SCC D-104-N
Heim, Tracy (714) 628-4859 College Advancement SCC A-213
Heller, Carla English SCC
Heller, Shelley Kinesiology
Henderson, Bonnie Community Services
Hendrix, Jeffrey Dance SCC
Henein, Mary Health & Wellness Center SCC T-102
Hermen, Lisa (714) 628-4911 Kinesiology SCC G-206-01
Hernandez, Guadalupe Custodial Services SCC
Hernandez, Jessie (714) 628-4754 Maintenance & Operations SCC M&O
Hernandez, John (714) 628-4930 President's Office SCC A-201-1
Hernandez, Mirella Computer Technology Education OEC
Hernandez, Rosalba (714) 628-5904 Counseling OEC CHAP 251-1
Hernandez-Figueroa, Maria (714) 628-4709 Student Development Office SCC A-206-4
Herrera, Melven (714) 628-4740 Custodial Services SCC A-108
Hersom, Karen Counseling SCC
Hess, Jodi Cashier's Office SCC E-102
Hess, Thomas English SCC
Hiatt, Courtney Kinesiology
Hill, Joan English SCC
Hjorth, Debbie (714) 628-4732 Counseling SCC D-106
Ho, Alice (714) 628-5016 Library SCC L-117-3
Ho, Christopher Mathematics SCC SC-210
Ho, Huong (714) 628-4800 Counseling SCC D-106
Hoffman, Alison Biology SCC SC-210
Hoffman, Beth (714) 628-4776 Health & Wellness Center SCC T-102-2
Hoffman, Laura Humanities & Social Sciences SCC H-111
Hong, Song English Second Language - ESL OEC
Hosseini Qanatqazi, Abbas Mathematics SCC SC-210
Houssels, Miriam Spanish SCC AHSS-H-111
Hovanitz, Eric visit Eric Hovanitz’s website Earth, Space & Physical Sciences SCC SC-217
Howell, Scott (714) 628-4941 visit Scott Howell’s website History SCC H-315
Howie, Sherri English Second Language - ESL OEC
Hsu, Shu Chinese SAC
Huerta, Al (714) 628-4740 Media Systems SCC A-108
Huffman, Cynthia Bridge Program OEC
Huggett, Danelle English SCC H-111
Hughes, Brian Kinesiology SCC
Hughes, Jessica Biology SCC
Hurtado, Veronica (714) 628-4961 Pathways to Teaching SCC E-314
Husari, Ronza Mathematics SCC
Huston, Paul (714) 628-5900 Academic Administration OEC 121
hwstu02, hwc Health & Wellness Center VL - 211
Hyatt-Solomina, Yelena Gerontology OEC
Idriss, Layal Humanities & Social Sciences SCC H-111
Irwin, Kari (714) 628-5051 Business SCC U-83
Isais, Enriqueta (714) 628-8491 Child Development Center SCC CDC C-1
Jaimes, Erica (714) 628-5034 visit Erica Jaimes’s website Student Development Office SCC A-203
James, Scott (714) 628-5007 visit Scott James’s website Distance Education SCC L-106
James, Selvina Counseling OEC
Jamir, Joy Computer Technology Education OEC
Jaureguy, Christian Mathematics SCC SC-210
Jedruszczak, Ewa English Second Language - ESL OEC
Jeffery, Bill (714) 628-4734 Bookstore SCC A-101
Jensen, Michael (714) 628-4706 District Safety & Security SCC
Jimenez, Michael History SCC H-111
Johnson, Jody Child Development Center SCC U-83
Johnson, Kimberly (714) 628-4845 Biology SCC SC-117
Johnson, Sandra Gerontology OEC
Johnson, Timothy (714) 628-5081 Kinesiology SCC
Jones, Vanessa (714) 628-4948 Mathematics SCC D-116-9
Jordan, Ethel Academic Administration
Jordan, Loretta (714) 628-4933 Student Development Office SCC A-201-4
Joyner, Susan Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Kaiser, Carling English SCC H-111
Kalamian, Jenifer Philosophy SCC
Kang, Charles (714) 628-4943 Bookstore SCC A-103
Kang, Helen (714) 628-5032 Student Development Office SCC A-104 / A-212
Kang, Tiffany Mathematics SCC
Kapp, Tristen English Second Language - ESL OEC
Kass, Darcie Child Development Center U-83A
Kataneksza, Barbara English Second Language - ESL OEC
Kaushik, Rohit Computer Technology Education OEC
Kaveh, Haydeh (714) 628-5080 Institutional Effectiveness & Research SCC L-110
Kawafuchi, Emily (714) 628-4872 Counseling SCC D-104-N
Kay, Jordan Human Services & Technology SCC H-111
Kay, Leslie Gerontology OEC
Keil, Mitchell Psychology SCC
Kelbley, Robert Computer Science SCC U-83
Keller, Patricia Business SCC U-83
Kelly, Ann (714) 628-4718 Administrative Services SCC A-201
Kelsey, David Philosophy SCC
Kemp, Deborah English Second Language - ESL OEC
Kendall, Sharon Mathematics SCC
Kenyon, Kami Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Khajavipour, Jordan English SCC H-111
Khan, Amir Computer Science SCC U-83
Khan, Tehmina Computer Technology Education SCCOEC
Kibbe, Joseph Accounting SCC
Kibler-McNerney, Joanna English Second Language - ESL OEC
Kiger, Chris Health & Wellness Center SCC T-102
Kim, Hannah Health & Safety Education OEC
Kim, Jane Music SCC
Kim, Kendrick Real Estate SCC U-83
King, Cheryl Geography SCC H-111
Kiyabu, Leonardo Community Services SCC R-83
Kleponis, Nathan Bridge Program OEC
Knoll, Susan Health & Safety Education
Koenig, Emilie English SCC H-111
Koester, Kristina English SCC
Kopydlowska, Grazyna English Second Language - ESL OEC
Kosuth-Wood, Kathryn (714) 628-4950 English SCC H-222
Kow, Chu Survey Mapping Sciences SCC U-83
Kraft, Danielle Bridge Program OEC
Kramer, Jessica (714) 628-5096 Mathematics SCC D-116-8
Kramer, Laura 714-628-4713 Pathways to Teaching SCC E-313
Kroupa, Thomas Biology SCC
Kubicka, Tara (714) 628-4953 Communication SCC H-310
Labat, Michael English Second Language - ESL OEC Rm 205
Lagoykina, Svetlana Chemistry
Lagunes, Leonila (714) 628-4821 Mathematics SCC SC-210
Lake, Jeffrey Bridge Program OEC
Lammoglia, Fernando (714) 628-4842 visit Fernando Lammoglia’s website Academic Support - ITS SCC H-127
Lamourelle, Regina (714) 628-4708 Child Development SCC U-100
Landaveri, Alberto Spanish SCC H-111
Laney, Marianne (714) 628-5912 Child Development & Education Studies SCC E-316
Langelier, Sonya (714) 628-4966 Financial Aid SCC E-104
Langley, Ryan Sociology SCC
Langlois, Eric Citizenship OEC
Lara, Rene (714) 628-4721 Custodial Services SCC A-207
Larkin, Zachary Bridge Program OEC
Lasane, Jaysun Library SCC L-120
Lavalle Shepston, Anne French SCC H-111
Law, Douglas Music SCC
Law, Mary (714) 628-4866 Graphic Communications SCC-U084
Lawson, Von (714) 628-4885 Business & Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Ledezma, Milton Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Lee, Cindy Business & Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Lee, Jennifer Community Services
Lee, Joseph (714) 628-XXXX Biotechnology SCC U-83
Lee, Robert Computer Technology Education OEC
Lee, Tony (714) 628-4855 Academic Support - ITS SCC H-127
Lee-Truong, Lee Community Services
Leger, Margaret Physics SCC
Lehman, Erica (714) 628-4846 Outreach - SCC SCC A-105
Lemen, Kathrine Adult High School Diploma Program SCC
Lennertz, Will (714) 628-4781 visit Will Lennertz’s website English SCC H-217
Lenny, Fred Computer Technology Education OEC
Leonard, Arielle Communication Studies SCC H-111
Lewis, David Real Estate
Lewis, Sabrina Community Services SCC U-83
Leysack, Elsa (714) 628-5900 Computer Technology Education OEC 161
Lillywhite, Beth Older Adults Program OEC
Lim, Hee-Jeong Mathematics SCC
Lim, Peter Accounting SCC
Lim, Sung gon Chemistry SCC
Lindenstein, Nicole Italian SCC
Little, Krista Gerontology OEC
Lloyd, Sabrina (714) 628-4876 Financial Aid SCC E-104
Lombard, Karen Economics SCC H-111
Loney, Laura Mathematics SCC
Long, Chelsea English Second Language - ESL OEC
Lopez, Carla Criminal Justice SCC
Lopez, Lillian Kinesiology SCC
Lopez, Linda Health & Safety Education OEC
Lopez, Monica Library SCC L-120
Lopez, Rachel Kinesiology SCC
Lopez, Silvia (714) 628-4964 Instructional Design Center SCC L-109
Lorton, Melinda Mathematics SCC
Loury, Hilda Humanities & Social Sciences SCC H-111
Lozada, Efrain Counseling
Lu, Owen Physics SCC SC-210
Lucatero, Gustavo 714-628-4800 Counseling SCC A-206
Lucero, Darrick Kinesiology SCC Gym G-112
Luciano, Robert Public Works SCC U-83
Lui, Anson (714) 628-5060 Biology SCC SC-216
Lukacs, Jayson Counseling SCC E-302-N
Luke, Becki Computer Technology Education OEC
Luna, Lucero Student Support Services TRIO SCC
Luna, Mercedes Kinesiology SCC SC-110
Luna, Miguel (714) 628-4869 Transfer Center SCC D-104-N
Lupercio, Patricia (714) 628-4830 Instructional Design Center SCC L-109
Ly, Jennifer Counseling OEC
Ly, Tuyen Mathematics SCC SC-210
Lyons, Kelley Reading SCC
Macias, Maria (714) 628-4857 Bookstore SCC A-101
Mack, Karen (714) 628-XXXX Community Services
Maddox, Jonathan Community Services SCC R-83
Magginetti, Giovanni Anthropology SCC H-111
Magno, Anthony Computer Technology Education OEC
Maldonado Apaez, Lizbeth Counseling SCC D-106
Malone, Charlie (714) 628-5068 American Sign Language SCC H-224
Malone, Sunshine American Sign Language SCC H-111
Malouf, Terri Mathematics SCC
Manafi, Sima Mathematics SCC
Mangali, Colleen (714) 564-6894 Child Development Center SCC CDC
Manjarres, Francis Science, Mathematics & Health Sciences
Manneh, Nayla French SCC H-111
Manriquez, Raquel Upward Bound SCC A-206
Manzano, Katherine Cashier's Office SCC E-102
Manzo-Meda, Yesenia Career Technical Education OEC
Marino, Valerie Psychology SCC
Marinwood, Gwenn Adults with Disabilities OEC
Marquez, Cristina Business & Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Marquez, Ileana (714) 628-5033 Student Development Office SCC A-104
Martin, Christopher Public Works SCC
Martin, Daniel English Second Language - ESL SCC Continuing Ed
Martin, DeAnna (714) 628-5018 Accounting SCC B-105
Martin, Esmeralda Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Martin, Linda (714) 628-5020 Library SCC L-105-5
Martin, Sheryl (714) 628-5905 Academic Administration OEC 104
Martinez, Amanda Mathematics SCC SC-219
Martinez, Christine (714) 628-4727 Cashier's Office SCC E-102-1
Martinez, Christopher Kinesiology SCC
Martinez, Elijah Library SCC L-120
Martinez, Elvira (714) 628-5075 EOPS SCC E-108
Martinez, Esther (714) 628-XXXX Mathematics
Martinez, Frank Computer Technology Education OEC
Martinez, Loretta (714) 628-4730 District Safety & Security SCC L-107
Martinez, Michele Public Works SCC
Martinez, Monique Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Martinez, Stephanie English Second Language - ESL OEC
Martinez Cruz, Job Science Learning Center SCC
Martinez-Sanchez, Mario (714) 628-5920 English Second Language - ESL ESL
Martino, Danielle (714) 628-4705 Astronomy SCC SC-119
Martyn, Marvin Computer Technology Education OEC
Mastin, Kathleen Health & Safety Education OEC
Mata, Jose Community Services
Matsumoto, Michael Art SCC H-111
Matthews, Anne Biology SCC
Matuzak, Mary English SCC
Maxwell, Tracy Gerontology OEC
Mayfield, Lorraine Computer Technology Education OEC
McCabe, Patricia Adult Basic Education OEC
McCann, Kathy (714) 628-4890 Child Development Center SCC C-1
McCanna, Thomas Kinesiology & Athletics SCC
McCoy, Karen (714) 628-5026 Library SCC L-116
McGaughey-Gilreath, Christen English SCC
McIntosh, Sarah Health & Wellness Center SCC T-102
McKim, Catherine Child Development Center CDC
McLean, Stephen (714) 628-4792 Water Utility Science SCC U-83
McPeak, Christine English Second Language - ESL OEC
Meade, Esther 714-628-5050 International Students SCC A-203
Medina, Alfonso (714) 628-4827 Custodial Services SCC M&O
Medina, Guillermo Kinesiology & Athletics SCC G-206-6
Medina, Jennifer Bookstore SCC A-101
Medina, Joel Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Medlin, Christy Kinesiology SCC SC-210
Medrano, Lidia Child Development OEC
Mehegan, Maria Computer Technology Education OEC
Mejia, Jovannys (714) 628-1049 Student Equity & Success SCC A-213
Melgar, Melrose Biology SCC - SC - 210
Melgoza, Angelica (714) 628-4983 EOPS SCC E-108
Mendez, Zulema (714) 628-5092 Counseling SCC A-105
Mendoza, Fatima Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Mercado, Carrie Child Development Center SCC CDC
Merlihan, Kimberly Bridge Program OEC
Mertens, Donald Survey Mapping Sciences SCC
Mettler, Mary (714) 628-4976 Disabled Student Program & Services SCC E-105
Meyer, Ken Gerontology CHAP 205-1
Meyer, Tara Community Services
Mijares, Raul Computer Technology Education OEC
Miles, Brandon Bridge Program OEC
Miller, Jared (714) 628-4726 Communication SCC D-129
Miller, Martin Business & Career Technical Education SCC
Miller, Michael (714) 628-4883 Gemology SCC U-83
Miller, Robert (714) 628-4834 Art SCC D-203-3
Miller Osorio, Debra Health & Safety Education OEC
Mills, Louise Business SAC
Mirsepas, Fatemeh English Second Language - ESL OEC
Miyahara, Jeffrey Mathematics SCC
Moebes, Martha Community Services
Moeller, Jason Bridge Program OEC
Molinari, Michael Water Utility Science SCC
Monge, Michael Philosophy SCC
Montana, Tracy (714) 628-4821 Accounts Payable SCC SC-210-2
Montanez, Hortensia Counseling SCC 105
Montero, Vanessa Counseling SCC U-83
Montes, Karina Adult High School Diploma Program SCC S-105
Moore, Kathy (714) 628-4923 visit Kathy Moore’s website Mathematics SCC D-116-5
Moore, Sharon Nutrition SCC SC-210
Mora, Guadalupe Custodial Services
Morand, Alexander Kinesiology SCC SC-210
Morgan, Analisa Community Services SCC - U-103
Morgan, Elisabeth English Second Language - ESL OEC
Morgan, Kaitlin (714) 628-4771 Biology SCC SC-210
Morin, Marti (714) 628-4932 Student Development Office SCC A-201
Morlet, Liz Counseling
Morones, Cristina (714) 628-4963 Community Services SCC U-83
Morones, Griselda (714) 628-5983 Outreach SCC U-105
Morrison, Gerard Citizenship OEC
Mosqueda, Berenice Student Support Services SCC B-209
Munoz, Veronica Computer Technology Education SCC U-85
Murphy, Ryan (714) 628-5079 English SCC H-221
Myers, Stew (714) 628-4752 Computer Science SCC E-315
Myers, Victoria English Second Language - ESL OEC
Nabulsi, Abeer French SCC
Nadaraja, Krishnamenon Public Works SCC U-83
Nagel, Anastasia Biology SCC SC-210
Najera, Michael Bridge Program OEC
Nakagami, Ambar (714) 628-4719 Administrative Services SCC - A202
Nakagawa, Phyllis (714) 628-4750 Counseling SCC D-106-3
Naku, Mubula Health & Safety Education OEC
Narm, Tanya Community Services
Navarro, Alfredo Administrative Services SCC-M105
Navarro, Esmeralda Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Nead, Rachel Communication SCC H-111
Neal, Phyllis (714) 628-XXXX Community Services
Negrete, Lupita (714) 628-5947 Academic Support - OEC Rm 251-7
Negrete, Michael Computer Technology Education OEC
Neitzel, Gregory Gerontology OEC
Nellesen, Kyle Public Works
Ner, Florence (714) 628-4714 Administrative Services SCC - A-202
Nest, Hawks Hawks Nest
Nestoras, Apollo Bridge Program OEC
Netherton, Pamela Bridge Program OEC
Nezzer, Samantha Career Technical Education OEC
Nguyen, Hanh Chemistry
Nguyen, Janice Art SCC H-111
Nguyen, Jay Admissions & Records SCC E-101
Nguyen, Long Kinesiology SCC
Nguyen, Mai (714) 628-4765 Admissions & Records SCC E-101
Nguyen, Phebe (714) 628-5043 Business & Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Nguyen, Steven (714) 628-5083 Chemistry SCC SC-122
Nguyen, Thuc (714) 628-4984 Academic Support - ITS SCC H-127
Nguyen, Trinity (714) 628-4760 Chemistry SCC SC-223
Nguyen, Tuyen (714) 628-4844 Admissions & Records SCC E-101-3
Nguyen, Van B. Music SCC H-111
Nicholson, Candace Kinesiology SCC G-112
Nickerson, Laura English Second Language - ESL OEC
Nihei, John (714) 628-4757 Mathematics SCC U-80
Ninh, Joseph (714) 628-4924 Mathematics SCC
Nolasco, Jeffrey Phys Fitness/Body Movemt- OEC OEC
Null, Christopher History SCC
Oase, Daniel (714) 628-5985 Computer Technology Education OEC CWPC
Obleda, James (714) 628-4907 Kinesiology SCC SC-210
O'Connell Morton, Jalon (714) 628-XXXX Community Services
Odegard, Esther (714) 628-4931 President's Office SCC A-201
Ogbuchiekwe, Edmund Geography SCC
Omae, Amy Water Utility Science SCC U-83
Ontiveros, Tara Upward Bound SCC A-206
Ortega, Leslie Upward Bound SCC A-206
Ortiz, Michael Public Works SCC
Ossia, Kamran Mathematics SCC
Pacier, Phillip Music SCC
Padron, Baltimore (714) 628-4969 Financial Aid SCC E-104
Pagones, Kimberly Community Services SCC
Palacios, Maite Upward Bound SCC A-206
Panotes, James Custodial Services SCC
Pansini, Jennifer Bridge Program OEC
Pantano, Lynne English SCC H-111
Paquette, Christopher English SCC
Parda, Kriska Biology SCC
Parent, Nancy (714) 628-5939 Gerontology OEC
Parga, Deanna Child Development Center SCC - U-83
Parker, Cynthia Geography SCC H-111
Parrella, Michael Political Science SCC H-111
Partida, Cindy (714) 628-5073 Counseling SCC E-302
Patel, Yusuf Financial Aid SCC E-104
Paul, Stacey Adults with Disabilities CWPC-100
Pavlovich, Marina Gerontology
Peacock, Matthew Bridge Program OEC
Pecenkovic, Nidzara (714) 628-4994 English SCC H-223
Pederson, Blake English Second Language - ESL OEC
Peeken, Julie (714) 628-4882 Academic Affairs SCC A-201
Peralta, Amanda Student Support Services SCC B-210
Perez, Andres Instruction and Student Services SCC U-84
Perez, Imelda (714) 628-5927 Student Services OEC
Perez, Katherine Child Development Center SCC CDC, Bldg. C-1
Perez, LaKyshia (714) 628-5011 Upward Bound SCC A-206
Perez, Sergio Computer Technology Education OEC
PerezBrennan, Briana Student Support Services SCC B-210
Perreault, Elizabeth Community Services
Perry, Donald Chemistry SCC SC-210
Perry, Janis (714) 628-4779 Counseling SCC E-312
Petrocelli, Rachel (714) 682-5090 History SCC H-317
Pham, Calvin Mathematics SCC SC-210
Pham, Elaine (714) 628-5986 visit Elaine Pham’s website Adult Basic Education SCC CWPC 105A
Pham, Jacqueline English SCC H-111
Pham, Misa Health & Safety Education OEC
Phamle, Skyler Outreach - SCC SCC A-105
Phillips, Bryan Kinesiology & Athletics SCC
Pimentel, Marcelo (714) 628-4785 visit Marcelo Pimentel’s website Philosophy SCC H-215
Pineda, Catherine (714) 628-4860 Disabled Student Program & Services SCC E-105
Pinon, Elizabeth (714) 628-4971 Admissions & Records SCC E-101
Plummer, Claine Kinesiology
Pohl, Andrew Bridge Program OEC
Pokracki, Marcia Child Development Center OEC
Poldrugo, Jessica Chemistry SCC SC-210
Polychrome, Mary (714) 628-5941 Adult High School Diploma Program OEC 111
Pongco, Jonathan Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Pope, Amanda Public Works SCC U-83
Powell, Kay American College English SCC
Prajapati, Darshna Administrative Services SCC E-102
Prajapati, Jitesh (714) 628-4897 Financial Aid SCC E-104
Preston, Ashley English Second Language - ESL OEC
Prey, Jerald Health & Safety Education OEC
Prey, Maria Computer Technology Education OEC
Price, Jeanora (714) 628-4860 Disabled Student Program & Services SCC E-105
Prichard, Melissa Community Services
Proppe, Jean Music SCC
Propst, Thomas Survey Mapping Sciences SCC
Quezada, Melina Child Development Center SAC - ECEC
Quimzon, Eden (714) 628-5944 English Second Language - ESL OEC 110
Quinonez, Fernando (714) 628-4716 Bookstore SCC A-101
Rabah, Rabah (714) 628-5065 Upward Bound SCC B-209
Rabii-Rakin, Narges (714) 628-4940 visit Narges Rabii-Rakin’s website History SCC H-320
Rainey, Dennis Computer Science SCC
Ramirez, Alejandro Counseling SCC E-307
Ramirez, Chony (714) 628-5929 Registration & Records OEC 117-2
Ramirez, Esther Business & Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Ramirez, Liliana (714) 628-5012 Upward Bound SCC A-206-1
Ramirez, Ruth 7148653785 Computer Technology Education Chap 265
Ramirez, Vanessa Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Ramirez, Yiria Computer Technology Education OEC
Raslan, Nayrouz (714) 628-5076 International Students SCC A-203
Rath, Carolyn Earth Sciences SCC SC-103
Rathor, Sheri Real Estate SCC U-83
Ravaghi, Nooshafarin English Second Language - ESL OEC
Rebert, Samantha Kinesiology SCC
Reed, Stephen (714) 628-4780 visit Stephen Reed’s website History SCC H-317
Rehm, David Communication SCC H-111
Reichert, Nicholas English SCC H-111
Reilly, Amber Chemistry SCC
Reinhardt, Kay 714-628-5041 Business & Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Resnick, Barry (714) 628-4810 Counseling SCC D-108-2
Reyes, Gloria (714) 628-5035 Student Services Administration SCC A-212
Reyes, Johnny (714) 628-5918 Academic Support - OEC SCC H-127
Reyna, Ruben Health & Safety Education OEC
Reza, Juan (714) 628-4827 Custodial Services SCC M&O
Ried, Silenia English Second Language - ESL SCC H-111
Rigby, Jeff Anthropology SCC
Rinaldi, Michael (714) 628-4863 Disabled Student Program & Services SCC E-105
Rincon, Jennifer Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Ritto Almstedt, Allison English SCC H-111
Rivera, Frank (714) 628-4733 Outreach SCC A-105
Rivera, Giana (714) 628-5929 Counseling OEC 177
Rivera, Joseph (714) 628-5929 Counseling OEC 117
Rivera, Steven Counseling SCC E-108
Rivera, Tamara English Second Language - ESL OEC
Rivers, Michael (714) 628-4883 Operating Engineers Apprenticeship BCTE SCC U-83
Rizo, Antonia Biology SC-219
Rizvi, Syed (714) 628-4886 Student Services SCC A-201-3
Rodarte, David (714) 628-5037 Counseling SCC A-212
Rodriguez, David Water Utility Science SCC
Rodriguez, Gisela (714) 628-5903 Admissions & Records OEC 121
Rodriguez, Maria (714) 628-4858 Counseling SCC E-101
Rodriguez, Sergio (714) 628-4711 Project Management SCC E-101-2
Rodriquez, Bobby (714) 628-4827 Child Development Center SCC
Roe, Maureen (714) 628-4746 English SCC H-219
Rohman, Janet 714-628-4822 American Sign Language SCC - H-111
Roman-Morfin, Raquel Spanish SCC H-111
Romero, Maria Teresa History SCC H-111
Roque, Pedro Public Works SCC U-83
Rosen, Caralou Disabled Student Program & Services SCC E-105
Rowan, Charles Community Services
Roy, Aaron Physical Science SCC
Rubalcaba, Celia Gerontology OEC
Rubio, Michael Kinesiology SCC SC 206-6
Ruesga, Elias Custodial Services SCC
Ruiz, Oscar (714) 628-4800 Counseling SCC D-106
Ruiz, Rebecca Health and Wellness Center SCC T-102
Rustad, Pilar Spanish SCC H-111
Rutan, Craig (714) 628-4954 visit Craig Rutan’s website Physics SCC SC-214
Ryan, Mitchell Bridge Program OEC
Ryan, Suzanne Health & Safety Education OEC
Ryan, Thomas Biology SCC
Sakamoto, Scott (714) 628-4789 visit Scott Sakamoto’s website Mathematics SCC D-116-3
Salamah, Irini Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Salceda, Celina English Second Language - ESL OEC
Salcido, Andy (714) 628-4762 Business SCC B-104-1
Salcido, Denise (714) 628-5938 Adult Basic Education SCC U-84
Saldana, Ivon Spanish SCC H-111
Saldivar, Juliana Adult High School Diploma Program CEC
Salim, Faryha Communication SCC H-111
Salim, Zia Geography SCC H-111
Samaniego, Adriel Computer Technology Education OEC
Sanchez, Jose Kinesiology & Athletics SCC G Bldg
Sanchez, Karen Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Sanchez, Monica (714) 628-5929 Adult Basic Education SCC CE S-105
Sanchez, Raye (714) 628-4778 Publications SCC A-204
Sanchez, Sandra (714) 628-5082 Biology SCC-122
Sanders, Diana Gemology SCC
Sandoval, Maricela (714) 628-4843 Adult High School Diploma Program SCC A-203
Sandoval, Michelle Computer Technology Education OEC
Santana, Lisa English Second Language - ESL OEC
Santiago, Itzhel Business & Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Sanyal, Prabal Computer Technology Education
Sapak, Gayle (714) 628-4884 Student Services Administration SCC A-201
Sataki, Barbara Bridge Program OEC
Satele, Arleen (714) 628-4717 Administrative Services SCC A-201-5
Scherzer, Mh Computer Technology Education OEC
Schindelbeck, Judy Gerontology CEC
Schlierkamp, Roger (714) 628-4883 Public Works SCC U-83
Schooler, Clinton (714) 628-4819 Counseling SCC D-104-N
Schrieber-Smith, Nanci Art SCC
Schuld, Corey Bridge Program OEC
Schulz, Jody English Second Language - ESL OEC
Schwan, Vicky Disabled Student Program & Services SCC
Scott, Randy (714) 628-4947 visit Randy Scott’s website Mathematics SCC D-116-7
Segundo Gil, Jose Spanish SCC H-111
Selby, Nadine (714) 628-4822 Humanities & Social Scicences SCC A-202
Serna, Ana Computer Technology Education OEC - CWPC
Shabrang, Mani Chemistry SCC SC-210
Shah, Sumitra (714) 628-4080 Camp SCC A-201
Shakiba, Stefan Counseling OEC 117
Shapiro, Matthew Community Services
Sharp, Grant Public Works SCC
Shawesh, Sarah Child Development SCC U-83
Sheehan, Vickie Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Shekarabi, Nooshan (714) 628-4744 visit Nooshan Shekarabi’s website Political Science SCC H-316
Shen, Clark (714) 628-4883 Public Works SCC U-83
Shepardson, Susan Child Development SCC U-83
Shields, Jolene (714) 628-5948 visit Jolene Shields’s website Adult High School Diploma Program OEC 167
Shimanek, Thomas Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Shimek-Rector, Sara Bridge Program OEC
Shirah, Melissa (714) 628-5911 Accounting SCC E-315
Siara, Robin Kinesiology SCC
Siddiqui, Shereen (714) 628-5091 visit Shereen Siddiqui’s website Women's Studies SCC H224
Siegel, Theodore Community Services SCC U-83A
Silva, Philip Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Silva, Samara Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Silva Diaz, Rocio (714) 628-5923 English Second Language - ESL OEC 113
Simons, Rich Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Siy, James Kinesiology SCC
Skiles, Pamela (714) 628-4800 Counseling SCC D-106
Small, James English Second Language - ESL OEC
Smith, Dana Communication SCC
Smith, Mark (714) 628-4959 Biology SCC SC-120
Smith, Roberta Community Services
Smith, Sean English SCC
Smith, Teddine Community Services SCC
Smith Jones, Lisa Accounting SCC U-83
Sok, Long (714) 628-4827 Custodial Services SCC M&O
Solorzano, Alejandra Mathematics SCC SC-210
Solorzano, Vanessa (714) 628-4771 Mathematics SCC SC-210
Sordan, Melissa Humanities & Social Sciences SCC H-111
Sotelo, Sophia English Second Language - ESL OEC
Soto Tellez, Roxzel (714) 628-5031 Humanities & Social Scicences SCC H-111
Soukup, Scott Bridge Program OEC
Southwell, Linda Art SCC
Sproat, Barbara (714) 628-5017 Library SCC L-117-2
Stansbury, DeAnna English SCC
Stanton, Jordan History SCC H-111
Stenersen, Steven Veterans Resource Center SCC A-210
Stephens, Alexi Child Development Center SCC
Stone, Katie Theatre Arts SCC H-111
Strickland, Jonelle English SCC H-111
Stringer, Martin (714) 628-4816 Mathematics and Sciences SCC SC-210-2
Sturrus, Teresa (714) 628-5913 Registration & Records OEC 121
Styffe, Amy (714) 628-5070 Business & Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Sullivan, John English SCC H-111
Sullivan, Richard Business & Career Technical Education SCC
Sultan, Hani (714) 628-4883 Computer Science SCC U-83
Sundberg, Daryl Career Technical Education SCC
Sura, Alma (714) 628-4741 Modern Languages SCC H-230
Svoboda, Joseph Bridge Program OEC
Sweeney, Toshie (714) 628-5031 Humanities & Social Sciences SCC H-111
Swift, Cynthia (714) 628-4707 Physics SCC SC-215
Swingrover, Elizabeth English SCC
Ta, Jason (714) 628-4814 Counseling SCC D-104-S
Taber, Alex (714) 628-4847 visit Alex Taber’s website Economics SCC H-308
Takeuchi, Kevin Mathematics SCC
Tam, Jonathan Community Services
Tan, Jeremy Health & Safety Education OEC
Tanaka, Edward Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Tapia, Linda (714) 628-5900 Counseling OEC R-201
Tavoularis, Peter Bridge Program OEC
Taylor, Michael (714) 628-4942 Biology SCC SC-120
Terrel, Angie Health & Wellness Center SCC
Thomas, Kathleen Health & Wellness Center SCC
Thomas, Liz (714) 628-4876 Financial Aid SCC E-106
Thomas, Reena English SCC H-111
Thomas, Terry (714) 628-4742 Administrative Services SCC-M105
Tivenan, Valinda Theatre Arts SCC H-111
Tjiptahadi, Rudy (714) 628-4993 Institutional Effectiveness & Research SCC L-110
Todaro, Lauren English Second Language - ESL OEC
Torneo, Nicole (714) 628-5022 Chemistry SCC SC-117
Torres, Anacany Counseling OEC
Torres, David Science Learning Center SCC SC213
Torres, Jetza (714) 628-5049 SCC International Student Program SCC A-203
Torres, Monica English SCC H-111
Torres, Sergio Sociology SCC - H-111
Touyanou, Rosemary (714) 628-5942 Student Services OEC 118-7
Towner, Theresa Public Works SAC U-83
Tragarz, Roberta (714) 628-4743 visit Roberta Tragarz’s website English SCC H-219
Tran, Duy Admin Services - SCC
Tran, Loann (714) 628-4849 Admissions & Records SCC E-101
Tran, Philip (714) 628-4975 Disabled Student Program & Services SCC E-105
Tran, Phong Mathematics SCC / SC-210
Tran, Sheena (714) 628-4836 Financial Aid SCC E-106-1
Tran, Vinh (714) 628-4763 Academic Support - ITS SCC H-127
Trapolino, Anthony Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Trofimova, Alexandra Health & Safety Education OEC
Trujillo, Araceli (714) 628-5966 Registration & Records OEC 117
Trujillo, Gloria (714) 628-5906 Registration & Records OEC 119
Truong, James Counseling SCC D-106
Truong, John Computer Technology Education OEC
Truong, Leah Health & Safety Education OEC
Tsao, Theresa (714) 628-4864 Health & Wellness Center SCC E-105
Tse, En-Teh (714) 628-5936 Student Services OEC 122
Turnbull, Lisa English SCC
Umali Kopp, Christine (714) 628-4768 Psychology SCC H-309
Urrutia, Joaquin Business & Career Technical Education SCC
Vakil, David (714) 628-5030 Humanities & Social Scicences SCC H-112
Valdos, Yanina Anthropology SCC H-318
Valeriote, Robert Mathematics SCC SC-210
Vales, Josephanthony Community Services
Valladares, Luzminia Community Services SCC U-83
Vanderlinde, Nerissa Child Development Center CDC
Vandervis, Melinda Sociology SCC H-111
VanVeen, Eric Bridge Program OEC
Varela, Anita (714) 628-5020 Education SCC L-105-5
Varga, Thomas Business & Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Vargas, Jennifer Education SCC
Vargas, Jose (714) 628-5910 Academic Administration OEC 104-4
Vargas, Lucia (714) 628-5900 Computer Technology Education OEC 161
Vasquez, Liliana (714) 628-5901 Counseling CWPC
Vasquez, Pilar (714) 628-4757 Mathematics and Sciences SCC SC-210-2
Vaughn, Karen Mathematics SCC SC-210
Vaught, John Real Estate SCC
Vaught, Melody (714) 628-4880 Academic Affairs SCC A-201
Vayo, Louis Economics SCC H-111
Vazquez, Erika Biology SCC
Vedell, Jane (714) 628-4795 SSS Trio SCC D-208
Vega, Alexandria (714) 628-5093 Veterans Office SCC A-210
Vega, Gerardo (714) 628-4827 Custodial Services CEC D-105
Vega, Guillermo Business & Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Velasquez, Anacari Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Velasquez, Nicole (714) 628-4727 Cashier's Office SCC E-102
Veliz, Angie (714) 628-4915 EOPS SCC E-108
Verino, Sergio (714) 628-4883 Public Works SCC U-83
Vhora, Mohammed Biology SCC
Viana, Alejandra Career Technical Education SCC U-83
Vidal-Prudholme, Laura Child Development SCC
Villa, Jessica (714) 628-5920 English Second Language - ESL CHAP 205-1
Villalovos, David (714) 628-5920 English Second Language - ESL OEC 119
Villanueva, Michelle Counseling SCC D-106
Villasenor, Maribel Spanish SCC
Villegas, Fernando (714) 628-4773 Health & Wellness Center SCC T-102
Vincent, Diane (714) 628-5908 Academic Administration SCC U-84
Visconti, Jennifer Bridge Program OEC
Voelcker, Aaron (714) 628-4990 Effectiveness, Library & Learning Support Services Division SCC L-105-2
Vogl, Richard (714) 628-4883 Gemology
Volz, Matthew Communication SCC
Vu, Binh (714) 628-4839 Music SCC H-216
Vu, Nhat Philosophy SCC
Vu, Tammy (714) 628-4800 SCC Counseling SCC D-106
Vu, Vienne Geography SCC H-111
Vu, Vivien (714) 628-4798 Counseling SCC-D108-3
Vuong, Linh Health & Safety Education OEC
Wachs, Michael Music SCC H-111
Wada, Jeffrey (714) 628-5062 Chemistry SCC SC-123
Wagner, Joyce (714) 628-4926 visit Joyce Wagner’s website Mathematics SCC D-116-6
Waldren, Robert (714) 628-4869 Counseling SCC D-104-N
Wales, Chuck (714) 628-4721 Facility Maintenance SCC A-201
Wallace, Nathan Political Science SCC H-111
Walters, Amy Mathematics SCC SC-210
Wang, Emmy Bridge Program OEC
Washington, Willie Humanities & Social Sciences SCC H-111
Watson, Katherine (714) 628-XXXX Community Services
Weiss, Rebecca Business SCC U-83
Wertheim, Carolyn (714) 628-4883 Child Development Center SCC U-83
West, John Sociology SCC
Wheeling, Hannah Mathematics SCC SC-210
White, Kathy (714) 628-1047 Auxiliary Services SCC A-204
Wiemann, Kurt Public Works SCC
Wilkins, Barttina Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Wilkinson, Sarah (714) 628-4773 Health & Wellness Center SCC T-102
Williams, Kurt Biology SCC
Williams, Nicholas English Second Language - ESL OEC
Wilmington, Chenille English Second Language - ESL OEC
Wilson, Jeremy Mathematics SC-210
Wilson, Stephen Accounting SCC - U-83
Winnick, David English SCC H-111
Wirth, Dolores Mathematics SCC
Wirtz, Laura (714) 628-4861 Disabled Student Program & Services SCC E-105-4
Womack, Melinda (714) 628-4786 Communication SCC H-310
Wong, Jan American Sign Language SCC
Wong, Lana (714) 628-5014 Library SCC L-117-4
Wood, Robert English SCC H-111
Woodhead, Ian (714) 628-4906 Kinesiology SCC G-206-03
Woodson, Carrie Dance SCC
Wright, Katelynn Bridge Program OEC
Wu, Ann Adult Basic Education OEC
Wu, Bruce Physics SCC
Yang, Shyh-Wei Anthropology SCC H-111
Yang, Si Mathematics SCC
Yardumian, Miriam English Second Language - ESL OEC
Yi, Sally Mathematics SCC
Yocam, Renee (714) 564-6222 Health & Wellness Center SAC VL-211-2
Young, Dwain Kinesiology SCC Gym
Yvanovich, Miriam English Second Language - ESL OEC
Zakir, Rehan Computer Technology Education OEC
Zambrano, Ivan (714) 628-5095 Financial Aid SCC E-104
Zamora, Lynette Adult High School Diploma Program OEC
Zampaulo, Andre Spanish SCC H-111
Zamudio, Maria Counseling OEC
Zargari, Nima Chemistry SCC
Zawawi, Salma Business SCC U-83
Zeeb, John Psychology SCC
Zeoli, Katie Anthropology SCC
Zingler, Jeff Counseling SCC D-106
Zul, Armida (714) 628-5973 Custodial Services OEC 142
Zysman, Stuart Adults with Disabilities OEC